Ladies Competition Results

Date: 18/3/2020
Winners: Hazel Hurley

Winner

Hazel Hurley      HC 42      Gross 96    Nett 54

2nd Place CPO

Jackie Glaves. HC 21.   Gross 86.           Nett 65

3rd Place

Christine O’Shea. HC 28 Gross 93.   Nett65

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 15/3/2020
Winners: Lynda Lane

Winner
Lynda Lane       H/C 20    Gross 94    Nett 74

2nd Place CPO
Norra Obrien     H/C 22     Gross 97   Nett 75

3rd Place
Lady Captain    H/C 18      Gross 93   Nett 75

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 11/3/2020
Winners: Alison Hewitt CPO

Winner CPO
Alison Hewitt         HC 21          Gross 93          Nett 72

2nd Place
Jo Farmer              HC 20          Gross 92          Nett 72

3rd Place
Lady Captain         HC 18           Gross 91        Nett 73

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 4/3/2020
Winners: Janine Fox, Pauline Holroyd & Pat Pritchard

Winner 
Janine Fox, Pauline Holroyd & Pat Pritchard    HC  13, 20, 23       Points 41

2nd Place CPO
Hannah Kim, Lynda Lane & Elaine Mansell       HC 9, 16, 24         Points 40

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 19/2/2020
Winners: Maria Wrigley, Pauline Westbrook & Jo Farmer

Winner
Maria Wrigley, Janice East, Simone Douglas      Gross 83     Strokes Rec 44     Nett 39

2nd Place
Lady Captain, Pauline Westbrook & Jo Farmer   Gross 65    Strokes Rec 24    Nett 41

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 12/2/2020
Winners: Jackie Glaves & Nora O'Brien

Winner
Jackie Glaves & Nora O'Brien        H/C 14.3   Score 40.7
 

2nd Place CPO
Anne Hibbert & Lynda Lane           H/C 11.9    Score 44.1

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 5/2/2020
Winners: Anne Hibbert & Shirley

Winner Division 1

Anne Hibbert HC 18       30 Points

2nd Place

Jane Chell HC 18           30 Points

 

Winner Division 2

Shirley Cooper HC 26     28 Points

2nd Place 

Debbie Whittaker HC 33.   28 Points

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 29/1/2020
Winners: Jackie Glaves & Norma Goddard

Winner
Jackie Glaves & Norma Goddard      HC 19 & 27      34 Points

2nd Place
Jane Chell &  Debbie Whittaker        HC 16 & 30       30 Points

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 15/1/2020
Winners: Lynda Lane & Judith Barnes

Winner Division 1
Lynda Lane (CPO)          HC 20          28 Points
2nd Place
Alison Hewitt                   HC 21          28 Points

Winner Division 2
Judith Barnes                 HC 35          31 Points
2nd Place
Pat Pritchard (CPO)       HC 27           28 Points

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.