Ladies Competition Results

Date: 7/8/2019
Winners: Chris Owen

Winner
Chris Owen      H/C 19       37 Points

2nd Place CPO
Irene Hegg       H/C 18       35 Points

3rd Place
Lynda Lane      H/C 20       35 Points

4th Place CPO
Denise Fenwick   H/C 29   33 Points

5th Place
Pat Pritchard         H/C 27    33 Points

6th Place CPO
Elaine Mansell     H/C 29     32 Points

7th Place CPO
Judith Barnes       H/C 36     32  Points

8th Place CPO   
Jackie Glaves      H/C 21      32 Points

9th Place
Lin Li                   H/C 15       32 Points

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 24/7/2019
Winners: Winner Lyn Niland

Winner Lowest Nett score over 36 Holes 
Lyn Niland         H/C 28       Nett 146 3 hole Play off

2nd Place
Alison Hewitt    H/C 22       Nett 146

Tuesday Competition
Winner H/C 0 - 24
Jo Faulkner      H/C 16       Nett 70

Winner H/C 25+
Alison Sleigh    H/C 30      Nett 72

Wednesday Competition
Winner H/C 0 - 24
Janine Fox      H/C 14       Nett 76

Winner H/C 25+
Carly Barton     H/C 29      Nett 71

9 Hole Competition
Winner
Debbie Whittaker   H/C 34  15 points

3 Hole Competition & Putting Comp
Winner
Maria Wrigley 

Nearest the pin
Hannah Kim



 

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 10/7/2019
Winners: Pat Bond

Winner
Pat Bond            Gross 96      H/C 26      Nett 70

2nd Place
Jo Farmer          Gross 94     H/C 21       Nett 73

3rd Place CPO
Shirley Cooper   Gross 100   H/C 26       Nett 74

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 3/7/2019
Winners: Ann Horsley

Winner
Ann Horsley           H/C 17      37 Points

2nd Place
Caron Wright         H/C 17       34 Points

3rd Place
Helen Eckersley    H/C 27       33 Points

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 26/6/2019
Winners: Val Hambleton

Winner
Val Hambleton       Gross 104     H/C 32     Nett 72

2nd Place
Lin Li                      Gross 88      H/C 14      Nett 74

3rd Place               
Lady Captain         Gross 92       H/C 18     Nett 74

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 5/6/2019
Winners: Jane Chell

Winner
Jane Chell              Gross 92     H/C 17      Nett 72

2nd Place
Kate Wright CPO   Gross 113   H/C 36       Nett 77

3rd Place
Lyn Niland              Gross 105  H/C 28       Nett 77

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 5/6/2019
Winners: Jane Chell

Winner
Jane Chell       Gross 92      H/C 17       Nett 75

2nd Place CPO
Kate Wright     Gross 113    H/C 36       Nett 77

3rd Place
Lyn Niland      Gross 105     H/c 27       Nett 77

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 29/5/2019
Winners: Jo Farmer CPO

Winner
Jo Farmer         H/C 22       37 Points

2nd Place
Judith Barnes   H/C 36       37 Points

3rd Place
Hilda Wright     H/C 23       35 Points
 

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 15/5/2019
Winners: Carol Brady

Winner 
Carol Brady          H/C 6     Gross 77      Nett 77

2nd Place
Irene Hegg           H/C 18     Gross 94     Nett 76  CPO

3rd Place
Helen Eckersley   H/C 27     Gross 103    Nett 76
 

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 1/5/2019
Winners: Denise Fenwick & Sue Sommerville

Winner
Denise Fenwick & Sue Sommerville      H/C 32      Points 34 CPO

2nd Place
Lady Captain & Alison Hewitt                H/C 19      Ponts  34

3rd Place
Jo Farmer & Irene Hegg                       H/C 20      Points 33

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 24/4/2019
Winners: Vi Nugent

Winner
Vi Nugent                     H/C 28      Points 40

2nd Place
Eleni Sophocleous       H/C 35      Points 39

3rd Place
Jackie Foy                   H/C 26      Points 37

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 17/4/2019
Winners: Kath Leadbetter

Winner
Kath Leadbetter     Gross 92      H/C 21     Nett 71

2nd Place
Hilary Cooper        Gross 88      H/C 16      Nett 72 CPO

3rd Place
Carly Barton         Gross 103      H/C 31     Nett 72

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 10/4/2019
Winners: Sue Malcomson & Nora Obrien

Winner 
Sue Malcomson & Nora Obrien           H/C 23     Points 36

2nd Place
Pat Pritchard & Helen Eckersley         H/C 27     Points 33

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 27/3/2019
Winners: Pat Pritchard

Winner
Pat Pritchard      Gross 99     Handicap 27     Nett 72

2nd Place
Irene Hegg         Gross 92     Handicap 19     Nett 73

3rd Place
Pauline Holroyd  Gross 98     Handicap 24     Nett 74

9 Hole Competition
Winner
Elaine Mansell                       Handicap 29     Points 19

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 6/3/2019
Winners: Div 1 Christine Owen, Div 2 Lyn Niland

Division 1 Winner
Chris Owen (CPO)      H/C 18       30 Points

2nd Place
Lynda Lane                 H/C 20       30 Points

3rd Place
Ann Horsley                H/C 17       29 Points

Division 2 Winner
Lyn Niland                   H/C 27       29 Points

2nd Place
Pat Pritchard               H/C 27       27 Points

3rd Place                     
Helen Eckersley          H/C 26       26 Points

 

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 27/2/2019
Winners: Pauline Holroyd, Carol Brady & Lyn Niland

Winners
Pauline Holroyd, Carol Brady & Lyn Niland
Gross 58     Strokes Rec 19     Nett 39

Runners Up
Eleni Sophocleour, Val Hambleton & Hannah Kim
Gross 66     Strokes Rec 25      Nett 41

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 20/2/2019
Winners: Lynda Lane & Anne Hibbert

Winners
Lynda Lane & Anne Hibbert     Gross 74     Strokes Rec 17       Nett 57

Runners Up
Hannah Kim & Carol Brady      Gross 67     Strokes Rec 7         Nett 60

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 13/2/2019
Winners: Chris Owen & Helen Eckersley

Winner Division 1
Chris Owen                 H/C 19                33 Points

Runner Up
Nora Obrien                H/C 22                31 Points

Winner Division 2
Helen Eckersley         H/C 27                 30 Points

Runner Up
Lyn Niland                  H/C 27                 26 Points

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.

Date: 6/2/2019
Winners: Cheryl Gillings, Jo Farmer, Val Hambleton

Winners
Cheryl Gillings, Jo Farmer, Val Hambleton     Gross 60     Strokes Rec 6.6 Nett 53.4

2nd Place
Jane Chell, Pauline Holroyd, Lyn Niland        Gross 65    Strokes Rec 6.8 Nett 58.2

Please contact the Handicaps committee ( handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk ) to collect your and your partners vouchers.