Mens Competition Results

Date: 1/6/2019
Presentation Date: 25/6/2019 @ 7:30 PM
Winners: Chris Lane

    Gross H'cap Net    
             
Overall Winner Chris Lane 73 8 65    
             
Gold Winner Chris Lane 73 8 65    
Silver Winner Lawrence Morrison 81 15 66    
Bronze Winner Andrew Cardno 87 21 66   C.P.O
             
2nd Prize John Kehoe 85 19 66   C.P.O
3rd Prize Simon Bevin 79 12 67   C.P.O
4th Prize Charlie Ward 69 2 67    

Unable to attend please contact the handicap committee direct or by email handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk

Date: 25/5/2019
Presentation Date: 11/6/2019 @ 7:30 PM
Winners: Colin Dixon

      H'cap Net    
             
Overall Winner Colin Dixon   8 42    
             
Gold Winner Colin Dixon   8 42   C.P.O
Silver Winner Peter J Murray   14 39    
Bronze Winner Rob Whittle   23 40    
             
2nd Prize Andrew Quinn   10 42    
3rd Prize John Drinkwater   20 39   C.P.O
4th Prize Macolm Taylor   9 39   C.P.O

Unable to attend please contact the handicap committee direct or by email handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk

Date: 18/5/2019
Presentation Date: 28/5/2019 @ 7:30 PM
Winners: A.Coffey, A.Jones

    H/Caps   Points
         
  1st Prize Andrew Coffey 11   48
  Andrew Jones 22    
         
  2nd Prize Peter Ellis 14 ( C.P.O.) 45
  John Cox 18    
         
 3rd Prize Jim Hardman 22 ( C.P.O.) 45
  Nader Naimian 21    
         

Unable to attend please contact the handicap committee direct or by email handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk

Date: 11/5/2019
Presentation Date: 28/5/2019 @ 7:30 PM
Winners: Stuart Smith

    Gross H'cap Net    
             
Overall Winner Stuart Smith 77 11 66    
             
Gold Winner Stuart Smith 77 11 66    
Silver Winner Shaun Johnson 81 14 67    
Bronze Winner Rob Whittle 95 23 72    
             
2nd Prize Sam McGreevy 86 18 68    
3rd Prize Craig Willott 81 10 71   C.P.O
4th Prize Bernard McCabe 83 12 71   C.P.O

Unable to attend please contact the handicap committee direct or by email handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk

Date: 4/5/2019
Presentation Date: 14/5/2019 @ 7:30 PM
Winners: Andrew Cardno

Overall Winner Andrew Cardno 87 24 63
         
Gold Winner Duncan Bracken 78 12 66
Silver Winner Roland Willott 85 15 70
Bronze Winner Andrew Cardno 87 24 63
         
2nd Prize Luke Connor 73 6 67
3rd Prize Sam Garnett 69 1 68
4th Prize Paul Youd 82 13 69

Unable to attend please contact the handicap committee direct or by email handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk

Date: 20/4/2019
Presentation Date: 14/5/2019 @ 7:30 AM
Winners: Paul Broadie

    Gross H'cap Net    
             
Overall Winner Paul Broadie 83 16 67    
             
Gold Winner Charlie Ward 69 2 67    
Silver Winner Paul Broadie 83 16 67    
Bronze Winner John Bradford 93 24 69    
             
2nd Prize Stephen Dunn 84 16 68   C.P.O
3rd Prize Luke Connor 75 7 68    
4th Prize Nigel Bond 85 16 69   C.P.O

Unable to attend please contact the handicap committee direct or by email handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk

Date: 13/4/2019
Presentation Date: 30/4/2019 @ 7:30 PM
Winners: Colin Dixon

  Gross H/Cap Net      
Colin Dixon 75 9 66   Overall Winner  
             
Colin Dixon 75 9 66   Gold 1st Prize  
John Clutton 83 15 68   Silver 1st Prize  
John Dyer 86 19 67   Bronze 1st Prize  
             
Rod Rimmer 85 16 69   Second Prize ( C.P.O.)
Robert Foulds 82 13 69   Third Prize ( C.P.O.)
Niki Fleming 89 20 69   Fourth Prize ( C.P.O.)
             
Charlie Ward 72       Best Gross  
           
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
           
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

Unable to attend please contact the handicap committee direct or by email handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk

Date: 6/4/2019
Presentation Date: 16/4/2019 @ 7:30 PM
Winners: S.Collinge (Vets) , R.Moss (Subs.)

  Gross H/Cap Nett    
           
Stan Collinge 83 15 68 Veteran's Trophy
Manny Obasuke 86 17 69 Veteran's 2nd Place
John Clutton 85 16 69 Veteran's 3rd Place
           
SUBSIDIARY          
           
Robert Moss 76 10 66 Gold 1st Prize
Paul Youd 82 14 68 Silver 1st Prize
Colin Gore 86 19 67 Bronze 1st Prize
           
Elliot Reynolds 73 6 67 2nd Prize
Karl Gorse 77 9 68 3rd Prize
Niki Fleming 89 21 68 4th Prize

Unable to attend please contact the handicap committee direct or by email handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk

Date: 30/3/2019
Presentation Date: 16/4/2019 @ 7:30 PM
Winners: A.Cardno,C Jones,N. Flemming,LTwohig

 

    H/Cap Points
         
1st Prize Andrew Cardno 24 91  
  Christopher Jones 19    
  Niki Fleming 23    
  Lee Twohig 28    
         
2nd Prize Matt Pollard 8 90 C.P.O.
  Andrew Greig 19    
  Gary Leatherbarrow 18    
  Mark Perrin 10    

Unable to attend please contact the handicap committee direct or by email handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk

Date: 23/3/2019
Presentation Date: 7/4/2019 @ 1:00 PM
Winners: Lawrence Morrison

    Gross H'cap Net    
             
Overall Winner Lawrence Morrison 78 17 61    
             
Gold Winner Noel Foley 75 11 64    
Silver Winner Lawrence Morrison 78 17 61    
Bronze Winner Colin Gore 86 19 67    
             
2nd Prize Richard Edmondson 74 9 65    
3rd Prize Andrew Whiston 76 10 66   C.P.O
4th Prize James Murray 79 13 66   C.P.O

Unable to attend please contact the handicap committee direct or by email handicaps@davyhulmeparkgolfclub.co.uk